Panasonic Remote Controls

Try flexible payments withKlarnaLearn how

Filter
  • Remote Controls
Product Properties
Features
Connections
Display
Power Source
Measures

38 products

Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic AW-RM50AG IR Wireless Remote Control
Panasonic AW-RM50AG IR Wireless Remote Control
$139.92
5 stores
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic n2qakb000086 remote
Panasonic n2qakb000086 remote
$5.98
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic Replacement Remote N2QAYB000623
Panasonic Replacement Remote N2QAYB000623
Replacement Remote Control
$6.45
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic N2qayb000719 remote
Panasonic N2qayb000719 remote
$7.43
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic N2qayb000867 remote replace
Panasonic N2qayb000867 remote replace
Replacement Remote Control
$7.48
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic n2qayb000867 replace blu-ray
Panasonic n2qayb000867 replace blu-ray
$7.48
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic Remote N2QAYB000485 For Panasonic
Panasonic Remote N2QAYB000485 For Panasonic
Replacement Remote Control
$7.95
1 store
Panasonic Remote Controls Panasonic n2qayb000321 remote
Panasonic n2qayb000321 remote
Replacement Remote Control
$7.98
1 store
Panasonic N2qayb000706 replace tv remote
Panasonic N2qayb000706 replace tv remote
$8.58
1 store
Panasonic n2qayb000570 remote for tv tc-50px34tc-60ps34
Panasonic n2qayb000570 remote for tv tc-50px34tc-60ps34
Replacement Remote Control
$8.67
1 store
Panasonic N2qayb000570 Replace Remote For TV TC-32LX34 TC-32LX44S TC-42PX34
Panasonic N2qayb000570 Replace Remote For TV TC-32LX34 TC-32LX44S TC-42PX34
$8.67
1 store
Panasonic N2qayb000953 Blu-ray Player DMP-BDT360 DMP-BDT361
Panasonic N2qayb000953 Blu-ray Player DMP-BDT360 DMP-BDT361
$8.78
1 store
Panasonic N2qayb000734 Remote For Panasonic Blu-ray Dmp-bd77 Dmp-bd87
Panasonic N2qayb000734 Remote For Panasonic Blu-ray Dmp-bd77 Dmp-bd87
$8.85
1 store
Panasonic Replace blu-ray player remote control
Panasonic Replace blu-ray player remote control
$8.89
1 store
Panasonic TC-L3232C TC-L32C3 TCL32C3S N2QAYB000570 Black
Panasonic TC-L3232C TC-L32C3 TCL32C3S N2QAYB000570 Black
Replacement Remote Control
$9
1 store
Panasonic replace remote control
Panasonic replace remote control
Replacement Remote Control
$9.58
1 store
Panasonic Remote Control EUR7662YW0
Panasonic Remote Control EUR7662YW0
$9.88
1 store
Panasonic Replaced for panasonic tv remote control n2qayb000604 th-l32x30a
Panasonic Replaced for panasonic tv remote control n2qayb000604 th-l32x30a
Replacement Remote Control
$10.75
1 store
Panasonic SC-HC35 SA-HC35 SCHC35DBE
Panasonic SC-HC35 SA-HC35 SCHC35DBE
Replacement Remote Control
$10.77
1 store
Panasonic Replacement Remote Control N2QAYA00080
Panasonic Replacement Remote Control N2QAYA00080
$10.98
1 store
Panasonic N2QBYA000014 SMART
Panasonic N2QBYA000014 SMART
Replacement Remote Control
$10.99
1 store
Panasonic Television N2QBYA000005 TV Remote Control
Panasonic Television N2QBYA000005 TV Remote Control
$10.99
1 store
Panasonic Television N2QBYB000027 TV Remote Control - Black - 0.2
Panasonic Television N2QBYB000027 TV Remote Control - Black - 0.2
$10.99
1 store
Panasonic It's Okay To Feel Print
Panasonic It's Okay To Feel Print
$11.75
1 store
Panasonic n2qayb000184 remote control
Panasonic n2qayb000184 remote control
$12.83
1 store
Panasonic Vsqs1112 Lcd Vcr Program Director
Panasonic Vsqs1112 Lcd Vcr Program Director
$14.42
1 store
Panasonic N2QAYB000311 Replacement Control
Panasonic N2QAYB000311 Replacement Control
Replacement Remote Control
$14.99
1 store
Panasonic Genuine N2QAYB000834 TV Remote TH-50AS610K
Panasonic Genuine N2QAYB000834 TV Remote TH-50AS610K
$17.09
1 store
Panasonic N2QAYB000820 Viera TV Remote Control
Panasonic N2QAYB000820 Viera TV Remote Control
Replacement Remote Control
$24.74
1 store
Panasonic n2qayb000100 tv
Panasonic n2qayb000100 tv
Replacement Remote Control
$24.99
1 store
Panasonic N2QAYA000217 Appliance Remote Black
Panasonic N2QAYA000217 Appliance Remote Black
Replacement Remote Control
$27.99
1 store
Panasonic N2qayb000689 hdtv remote control
Panasonic N2qayb000689 hdtv remote control
$29.99
1 store
Panasonic Replacement remote for panasonic agvp310, eur7724kd0
Panasonic Replacement remote for panasonic agvp310, eur7724kd0
$34.85
1 store
Panasonic N2QAYC000082 Appliance Remote Control
Panasonic N2QAYC000082 Appliance Remote Control
$35.77
1 store
Panasonic EUR7613Z90R
Panasonic EUR7613Z90R
$38.91
1 store
Panasonic Projector Remote N2QAYB000371
Panasonic Projector Remote N2QAYB000371
Replacement Remote Control
$39.99
1 store
Panasonic N2qakb000069 A/v Receiver Remote Control
Panasonic N2qakb000069 A/v Receiver Remote Control
Replacement Remote Control
$49.99
1 store
Panasonic HDTV Remote Control EUR7603Z80
Panasonic HDTV Remote Control EUR7603Z80
$49.99
1 store
REMOTE CONTROLS

FAQ

Remote controls are devices used to operate electronic equipment from a distance. They come in various types, including universal, learning, and smart remotes. Universal remotes can control multiple devices, learning remotes can learn functions from other remotes, and smart remotes offer advanced features like voice control and connectivity with smart home systems.

Remote controls are essential tools for operating your TV efficiently. To choose the right one, consider compatibility with your TV model, ease of use, and any additional features you might need. Compatibility ensures it works with your TV brand; ease of use involves button layout and size; additional features might include backlighting or app integration.

Remote controls are designed to operate various devices, including TVs. A universal remote can often replace your original TV remote by programming it to work with your specific TV brand and model. Check if the universal remote supports your device and follow the instructions for setup to ensure full functionality.

Remote Controls: 3 things to consider before buying

When choosing remote controls, ensure they are compatible with your existing devices. Universal remotes are a great option if you own multiple devices from different brands, as they can be programmed to control various electronics like TVs, audio systems, and digital boxes. Always check the product specifications or consult with the manufacturer to confirm compatibility. This step helps avoid frustration and ensures seamless operation across all your gadgets.

Remote controls come with a range of features designed to enhance user experience. Look for options that offer backlit buttons, which are ideal for low-light settings, or ergonomic designs that fit comfortably in your hand. Additional features like voice control or touchscreen interfaces can also add convenience. Evaluate what features will genuinely benefit your daily use to make an informed decision.

A remote control is a frequently used item, so opting for one with robust build quality is essential. Look for remotes made from durable materials that can withstand accidental drops and daily wear and tear. Water-resistant models can be particularly useful if you have kids or pets at home. Investing in a well-constructed remote ensures longevity and saves you money on replacements in the long run.

Advertisement

¹

A $1,000 purchase might cost $173.53 per month over 6 months at 13.99% APR. Annual Percentage Rate (APR) ranges from 0.00%-35.99% APR based on creditworthiness, term length, and subject to credit approval, resulting in, for example, 3 equal monthly payments of $333.33 at 0.00% APR to $353.52 at 35.99% APR per $1,000 borrowed. Minimum purchase amount and down payment may be required. Estimation of monthly payment excludes potential tax and shipping costs. Monthly financing through Klarna issued by WebBank.

²

See payment terms. A higher initial payment may be required for some consumers. CA resident loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license. NMLS #1353190.

Monthly financing through Klarna and One-time card bi-weekly payments with a service fee to shop anywhere in the Klarna App issued by WebBank. Other CA resident loans at select merchants made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license. Copyright © 2005-2026 Klarna Inc. NMLS #1353190, 800 N. High Street Columbus, OH 43215. VT Consumers: For WebBank Loan Products (One-Time Cards, Financing, Klarna Card): THIS IS A LOAN SOLICITATION ONLY. KLARNA INC. IS NOT THE LENDER. INFORMATION RECEIVED WILL BE SHARED WITH ONE OR MORE THIRD PARTIES IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR LOAN INQUIRY. THE LENDER MAY NOT BE SUBJECT TO ALL VERMONT LENDING LAWS. THE LENDER MAY BE SUBJECT TO FEDERAL LENDING LAWS.